Skip to main content

Who’s Who

Get to know our team

Our Team


Jenny Pearson

Jenny Pearson

Support Service Manager
Aimee Bebbington

Aimee Bebbington

Sonographer
Tamzyn Lundy

Tamzyn Lundy

Clinical Trainer

Orthopaedic Surgery


Nick Macdonald

Nick Macdonald

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Soft Tissue Surgery


Internal medicine


Francesca Venier

Francesca Venier

Internal Medicine Resident
Sophie McMurrough

Sophie McMurrough

Medicine Head Nurse
Chantal Teixeira Rosa

Chantal Teixeira Rosa

Internal Medicine Specialist
Karen Crawford

Karen Crawford

Internal Medicine Clinician
Rebecca Littler

Rebecca Littler

Head of Internal Medicine
Ben Harris

Ben Harris

Internal Medicine Specialist
Harry Warwick

Harry Warwick

Internal Medicine Resident

Anaesthesia, Analgesia & Critical Care


Barbara Cuniberti

Barbara Cuniberti

Anaesthetist
Hannah Goddard

Hannah Goddard

Anaesthesia Head Nurse
Annie Tute

Annie Tute

Anaesthetist
Miguel Martinez

Miguel Martinez

Anaesthesia Specialist
Perrine Benmansour

Perrine Benmansour

Anaesthesia Specialist
Ian Self

Ian Self

Clinical Director and Anaesthesia Specialist

Cardiology


Rachel James

Rachel James

Head of Cardiology
María Mateos

María Mateos

Cardiologist
Mandy Howes

Mandy Howes

Cardiology nurse

Diagnostic Imaging


Monique Jones

Monique Jones

Head Nurse Diagnostic Imaging
Angie Lloyd-Jones

Angie Lloyd-Jones

Sonographer
Annette Kerins

Annette Kerins

Imaging Clinician

Neurology & Neurosurgery


Rebecca Rudolf

Rebecca Rudolf

Neurology Head Nurse
Luca Motta

Luca Motta

Neurology Specialist
Simone Spinillo

Simone Spinillo

ECVN Resident
Diego Alza

Diego Alza

Neurology Intern
Lauren Buckley

Lauren Buckley

Neurology Nurse

Oncology


Caroline Boothroyd

Caroline Boothroyd

Oncology Head Nurse
Estel.la Ciriano Cerda

Estel.la Ciriano Cerda

Oncology Intern
Lavra Zajc

Lavra Zajc

Oncology resident
Jessica Grant

Jessica Grant

Oncology Specialist
Mary Marrington

Mary Marrington

Head of Oncology

Veterinary Physiotherapy


Lauren Bate

Lauren Bate

Physiotherapist

Orthopaedic Surgery


Matthew Smith

Matthew Smith

Surgery Resident
Rhian Griffiths-Jones

Rhian Griffiths-Jones

Head Nurse Surgery

Soft Tissue Surgery


Louise Kimberley

Louise Kimberley

Head Nurse Soft Tissue & Orthopaedics

Diagnostic Imaging


Thomas Cooper

Thomas Cooper

Head Nurse Support Services